This festival would not be possible without the support of these wonderful individuals and organizations:

The Sound Unseen Team:

Jim Brunzell III: Festival Director + Lead Programmer
Richard Gill: Festival Producer + Programmer + Website Maintenance
Joe Larsen: Short Film Programmer
Cody Raisch: Social Media Director
Rick Vaicius: Technical Director
Jeremy Wilker: Production + Trailer Director
Kat Swenson: Program Designer
FilmNorth: Fiscal Sponsor                                    

Thank you to the staff and volunteers at Trylon Cinema, Bryant Lake Bowl, Uptown VFW, Hook & Ladder, and Muddy Waters. A very special thanks to our staff, volunteers, friends, and local/non-local businesses for their support and contributions that made this year possible. And a very special shout out to YOU - thank you for attending!

89.3 the Current
aGLIFF
Adam Grunz
Al Milgrom
Amanda Chaffin
Anna Reed
Andrea Swensson
Andrew Peterson
Andy Markowitz
Barb Abney
Barry Kryshka
Ben Bassauer
Bethany Gladhill
Blake Iverson
Brian Oake
Bryant Lake Bowl
Bryon Gunsch
Chris Mozena
Chris Riemenschneider
CIMM
Cy Dodson
Cyn Collins
Dan Didier
Dan Schneidkraut
Danny Sigelman
David Friedman
Duluth Superior Film Festival
Ellen Goldfarb
Erik Janzen
Extreme Noise Records
Film Freeway
FilmNorth
Flyway Film Festival
Friedman Iverson, PLLC
Gorman Bechard
Hammer to Nail
Indeed Brewing Co.
Indie Memphis
Jan Radder
Jack Gill
Jake Rudh
James Decoursey
James Payne
Jason Leaf
Jeff Broadway
Jeffrey Brown
Jeremy Wilker
Jill Riley
Jim & Mary Brunzell
Jim McGuinn
Jim Walsh
Joe Holland
John Moret
Josh Carlon
Kai Benson
Kat Kluegal
Kelly Moritz
KFAI Radio
Kristin Van Loon
Laura Scroggs
Lisa Finley
Leah Honsky
Lori Barbero
Lu Lippold
Mark Joseph
Matt Perkins
Max Becker
Mel Meegan
Mellie Mroszak
Mike Lindgren
MN Film & TV Board
Muddy Waters
Nate Johnson
Nicole Pamelia
Nicole Sawatzke
Nikki Weispfenning
Paddy Whelan
Pamela Espeland
Peace Coffee
Penelope Spheeris
Residence Inn by Marriott
Richard Hansen
Ryan Brown
Ryan Lowe
Sally Ableitner
Sean Tillman
Skyway Theater
Sundance Film Festival
SXSW
Tabbert Fiiller
Take-Up Productions
Ticketfly
Tim Kasher
Tim Nomeland
Triple Rock Social Club
Trylon Cinema
True/False Film Festival
William Miller
Zack Taylor